Menu

Chalgrove Community Primary School

Working Together for Excellence

Who's Who

Our staff team 2018

 

Leadership team


Ms Gillion - Headteacher
Miss Hudson - Deputy Headteacher and Phase Leader Lower School
Miss Crystal - Phase Leader Upper School
Mrs Peel - Phase Leader EYFS

 

Our teaching team

 

Nursery
Mrs Peel - Class Teacher
Mrs MaCrae - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant

 

Reception
Mrs Soper - Class Teacher
Mrs Mackenzie - Class Teacher
Miss Boyd - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1
Miss Stewart - Class Teacher
Mrs Clough - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Knight - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ibell - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs MaCrae - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2
Miss Hudson - Class Teacher
Mrs Cooper - Class Teacher
Mrs O’Donnell - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3
Mr Benham - Class Teacher
Mrs Geggus - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4
Mrs Hayes - Class Teacher
Mrs McHardy - Class Teacher
Mrs Skilleter - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fraser - Teaching Assistant

Year 5
Miss Price - Class Teacher
Mr Chamberlain - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hawkins - Teaching Assistant / Pastoral Care
Mrs Campbell - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6                         
Miss Crystal - Class Teacher
Mrs Cartwright - HLTA 
Mr Bradshaw - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gillard - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Quelch - 1.1 Teaching Assistant

 

SENCO
Mrs Eccleston

 

Administration
Ms Stone - School Secretary
Mrs Cartwright - Business Manager

 

Premises
Mr Winterbourne - Caretaker
Mrs Winterbourne - Cleaner
Mrs Lawrence -Gardener

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Catering
Mrs Taylor - Dolce Catering
Mrs Berryman               
Mrs Gibbons                
Mrs Lawrence              
Mrs Rockall                  
Mrs Knight                   
Mrs Ibell                       

 

After School Club
Mrs Dean
Mrs Tracey
Miss Boyd
Mrs Knight
Mrs Ibell           
           


 

 

 

 

Meet the Staff

 Meet the Staff 1 Ms Sam Gillion - Headteacher
 Meet the Staff 2 Mrs Cartwright - Business Manager/HLTA
 Meet the Staff 3 Ms Siobhan Stone - School Secretary
 Meet the Staff 4 Mrs Peel - Nursery Teacher/Phase Leader
 Meet the Staff 5 Mrs Teresa Macrae - Nursery TA/1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 6 Mrs Claire Thompson - Nursery/Reception TA
 Meet the Staff 7 Mrs Louise Soper - Reception Teacher
 Meet the Staff 8 Mrs Lisa Mackenzie - Reception Teacher
 Meet the Staff 9 Miss Ella Boyd - Reception TA
 Meet the Staff 10 Miss Charlotte Stewart - Year 1 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 11 Mrs Abi Clough - Year 1 TA
 Meet the Staff 12 Mrs Bev Ibell - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 13 Mrs Caroline Knight - 1:1 TA/Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 14 Miss Hudson - Year 2 Teacher/Deputy Head/P-Leader
 Meet the Staff 15 Mrs Vicky Cooper - Year 2 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 16 Mrs Sue O'Donnell - Year 2 TA
 Meet the Staff 17 Mr James Benham - Year 3 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 18 Mrs Jenny Geggus - Year 3 TA
 Meet the Staff 19 Mrs Dawn Hayes - Year 4 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 20 Mrs Beth McHardy - Year 4 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 21 Mrs Donna Skilleter - Year 4 TA
 Meet the Staff 22 Mrs Kelly Fraser - Year 4 TA
 Meet the Staff 23 Miss Chloe Price - Year 5 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 24 Mrs Kerry Hawkins - Year 5 TA and Pastoral TA
 Meet the Staff 25 Mr Kane Chamberlain - Year 5 TA
 Meet the Staff 26 Miss Stephanie Crystal - Year 6 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 27 Mr Ken Bradshaw - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 28 Mrs Lucy Gillard - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 29 Mrs Petra Quelch - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 30 Mrs Sally Eccleston - SENCo
 Meet the Staff 31 Mrs Patsy Rockall - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 32 Mrs Michelle Gibbons - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 33 Mrs Julia Lawrence - Lunchtime Supervisor/Gardener
 Meet the Staff 34 Mrs Angela Berryman - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 35 Mrs Sam Dean - After School Club
 Meet the Staff 36 Mrs Janet Tracey - After School Club
Top