Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Our Team

Our staff team 2019/2020

 

Leadership team


Ms Gillion - Headteacher
Miss Hudson - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Burgess
 - Assistant Headteacher 
 

Our teaching team

 

Nursery
Mrs Peel - Class Teacher
Mrs MaCrae - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant

 

Reception
Mrs Soper - Class Teacher
Mrs Mackenzie - Class Teacher
Mrs MaCrae - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1
Mrs Burgess - Class Teacher
Mrs Clough - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2
Miss Hudson - Class Teacher
Mrs Cooper - Class Teacher
Mrs O’Donnell - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Knight - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ibell - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs MaCrae - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3
Mr Benham - Class Teacher

Mrs O’Donnell - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fraser - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 4
Mrs Hayes - Class Teacher
Mrs McHardy - Class Teacher

Mrs Gillard - Teaching Assistant

Year 5
Miss Price - Class Teacher

Mrs Geggus - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hawkins - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6                         
Miss Stewart - Class Teacher

Mrs Skilleter - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Campbell - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

SENCO and Pastoral Care
Mrs Eccleston - SENCO

Mrs Hawkins - Pastoral Teaching Assistant 

 

French
Madame Reynard

 

Administration
Ms Stone - School Secretary
Mrs Cartwright - Business Manager

 

Premises
Mr Winterbourne - Caretaker
Mrs Winterbourne - Cleaner
Mrs Lawrence -Gardener

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Catering
Mrs Taylor - Dolce Catering

Mrs Gibbons                
Mrs Lawrence              
Mrs Rockall                  
Mrs Knight                   
Mrs Ibell                       

 

After School Club
Mrs Dean
Mrs Tracey
Mrs Gillard 

 

Meet the Staff

 Meet the Staff 1 Ms Sam Gillion - Headteacher
 Meet the Staff 2 Mrs Louise Cartwright - Business Manager
 Meet the Staff 3 Ms Siobhan Stone - School Secretary
 Meet the Staff 4 Mrs Nicky Peel - Nursery Teacher
 Meet the Staff 5 Mrs Teresa Macrae - Nursery & Reception TA/1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 6 Mrs Claire Thompson - Nursery & Reception TA
 Meet the Staff 7 Mrs Louise Soper - Reception Teacher
 Meet the Staff 8 Mrs Lisa Mackenzie - Reception Teacher
 Meet the Staff 9 Mrs Stephanie Burgess - Year 1 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 10 Mrs Abi Clough - Year 1 TA
 Meet the Staff 11 Miss Kerry Hudson - Year 2 Teacher & Deputy Head
 Meet the Staff 12 Mrs Vikki Cooper - Year 2 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 13 Mrs Sue O'Donnell - Year 2 & Year 3 TA
 Meet the Staff 14 Mrs Bev Ibell - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 15 Mrs Caroline Knight - 1:1 TA
 Meet the Staff 16 Mr James Benham - Year 3 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 17 Mrs Kelly Fraser - Year 3 TA
 Meet the Staff 18 Mrs Dawn Hayes - Year 4 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 19 Mrs Beth McHardy - Year 4 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 20 Mrs Lucy Gillard - Year 4 TA & After School Club
 Meet the Staff 21 Miss Chloe Price - Year 5 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 22 Mrs Jenny Geggus - Year 5 TA
 Meet the Staff 23 Mrs Kerry Hawkins - Year 5 TA and Pastoral TA
 Meet the Staff 24 Miss Charlotte Stewart - Year 6 Teacher
 Meet the Staff 25 Mrs Donna Skilleter - Year 6 TA
 Meet the Staff 26 Mrs Sally Eccleston - SENCo
 Meet the Staff 27 Mrs Patsy Rockall - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 28 Mrs Michelle Gibbons - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Meet the Staff 29 Mrs Julia Lawrence - Lunchtime Supervisor/Gardener
 Meet the Staff 30 Mrs Sam Dean - After School Club
 Meet the Staff 31 Mrs Janet Tracey - After School Club
Top