Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Our Team

Our staff team 2020/2021

 

Leadership team


Ms Gillion - Headteacher
Miss Hudson - Deputy Headteacher

 

Teaching team

 

Nursery
Mrs Peel - Class Teacher
Mrs Macrae - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant 

 

Reception
Mrs Soper - Class Teacher (Mon - Fri)
Miss Hudson - Class Teacher (Weds mornings only)

Mrs Mackenzie - Class Teacher (Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Macrae - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 1
Mrs Burgess - Class Teacher
Mrs Clough - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2
Miss Hudson - Class Teacher (Mon, Thurs, Fri)
Mrs Cooper - Class Teacher (Tues, Weds)
Mrs O’Donnell - Teaching Assistant (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

 

Year 3
Miss Price - Class Teacher

Mrs O’Donnell - Teaching Assistant (Mon, Tues)

Mrs Fraser - Teaching Assistant (Thurs)
Mrs Ibell - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Knight - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Macrae - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4
Mrs Hayes - Class Teacher
Mrs McHardy - Class Teacher

Mrs Gillard - Teaching Assistant

Year 5
Mr Benham - Class Teacher

Mrs Geggus - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 6                         
Miss Stewart - Class Teacher

Mrs Skilleter - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawkins - Teaching Assistant

 

SENCO and Pastoral Care
Mrs Morgan - SENCO

Mrs Hawkins - Pastoral Teaching Assistant 

 

Modern Foreign Languages
Madame Reynard - French (Fri)

 

Operations Team

 

Administration
Ms Stone - School Administrator
Mrs Cartwright - Business Manager

 

Premises
Mr Winterbourne - Caretaker
Mrs Winterbourne - Cleaner
Mrs Lawrence - Gardener

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Catering
Mrs Taylor - Dolce Catering

Mrs Gibbons                
Mrs Lawrence              
Mrs Rockall                  
Mrs Knight                   
Mrs Ibell                       

 

After School Club
Mrs Dean
Mrs Tracey
Mrs Gillard 

 

Meet the Staff

Ms Sam Gillion - Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Louise Cartwright - Business Manager
Ms Siobhan Stone - School Secretary
Mrs Nicky Peel - Nursery Teacher
Mrs Teresa Macrae - Nursery & Reception TA/1:1 TA
Mrs Claire Thompson - Nursery & Reception TA
Mrs Louise Soper - Reception Teacher
Mrs Lisa Mackenzie - Reception Teacher
Mrs Stephanie Burgess - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Abi Clough - Year 1 TA
Miss Kerry Hudson - Year 2 Teacher, Deputy Head & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Vikki Cooper - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Sue O'Donnell - Year 2 & Year 3 TA
Miss Chloe Price - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Kelly Fraser - Year 3 TA
Mrs Bev Ibell -  1:1 TA
Mrs Caroline Knight - 1:1 TA
Mrs Dawn Hayes - Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Beth McHardy - Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Lucy Gillard - Year 4 TA & After School Club
Mr James Benham - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Jenny Geggus - Year 5 TA
Miss Charlotte Stewart - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Kerry Hawkins - Year 6 TA & Pastoral support
Mrs Donna Skilleter - Year 6 TA
Mrs Annette Morgan - SENCo
Mrs Patsy Rockall - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Gibbons - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julia Lawrence - Lunchtime Supervisor/Gardener
Mrs Sam Dean - After School Club
Mrs Janet Tracey - After School Club
Top